This or That?

Confused between purchasing a Standard Policy or Premium Policy why not buy our bundle containing everything you might need?

Standard Policy

What You'll Get

0

$ Per Policy
tick Get Ideal Privacy policy for personal use
tick Basic Policy
Get Free Policy

Premium Policy

What You'll Get
39.99
$ Per Bundle
tick-white Custom Made
tick-white Privacy Policy
tick-white Terms of use
tick-white Cookie Policy
tick-white One time payment
Get Premium Bundle

Premium Policy

What You'll Get

14.99

$ Per Policy
tick Choose from a variety of policies.
tick Any one custom policy
Individual Premium

Tailor Made.

Confused between purchasing a Standard Policy or Premium Policy why not buy our bundle containing everything you might need?
app

Mobile App

app

eCommerce

app

SaaS / Web Apps

app

Blogs

app

News Sites

app

Articles

Get policies for free

How It works.

Confused between purchasing a Standard Policy or Premium Policy why not buy our bundle containing everything you might need?
plus

Select the plan

Select the policy plan that you want. We have three plans that are tailored to your needs; choose the one that best suits you.
amount

Fill in a few details

Simply fill in the general details about your company and product, select what you want and what you don't want, customise to your needs, and voila' you're done.
balance

Generate your Policy

That's it; all you have to do is click a single button, and your policy will be generated in seconds.
bag

Share your Policy

You can now use and share your policy by copying it to the clipboard and pasting it into text or HTML.
Get Premium Policy

FAQs.

Get the best services at the lowest price.
question

What payment methods do you accept?

We accept all types of standard card payments. VISA, MASTERCARD, American Express.
question

What is your refund policy?

We do not offer any refund policy. The policies are template for the form you have filled, and It is a one time non refundable payment.
question

How can a user contact us?

You can contact us at [email protected] .
Question

Do we need an account to generate a policy?

No, You don't need any type of account to generate any type of policy. It is a one time payment solution, You pay for premium policies and you receive the policies.
Can't find the answer you're looking for? View more Faqs here.
Basic Policy (Free)

Generic Privacy Policy HTML Versions

A generic, free policy suited to personal websites or where privacy concerns are limited. It does not include any ability to tailor to business needs and does not meet GDPR or CPPA requirements.

Need Customized Policy ?

$39.99 only

substract
I accept that InternetTerms does not provide any privacy disclosures for services aimed at children under the age of 13.
I acknowledge that I am responsible for sourcing my own Children's Privacy policy
Done
← back
Basic Policy
Generic Privacy Policy HTML Versions
Fill in the data to register for your standard Policy. This will take a couple of minutes.
My website collects Personal Informationy
Let us know what type of personal information you collect
My website uses third-party services
Let users know your website connects to third-party services that may collect information
My website uses cookies
My website targets children under the age of 13
Services aimed at children under the age of 13 are required to meet certain criteria that InternetTerms is unable to cover.
Next
← back
Privacy Contact
Please supply the contact details that users may forward their privacy enquiries to:
Contact form / page Email / Phone
DISCLAIMER: InternetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. InternetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website. View Disclaimer
I agree to the above disclaimer
I agree to terms & condition
Generate Terms
x

Types of information you ask for

Device Data
Operating System
Unique Device Identifier
Device Settings
Geo-location data
Done

Types of information you ask for

Name
Email
Social media profiles
Date of birth
Phone/mobile number
Home/mailing address

What do you use personal information for:

Personalizing Experiences
Processing Payments
Order & delivery fullfilment
Contacting users
Analytics and market research
Advertising & marketing
Recruiting
Granting access to the website
Record keeping & adminstration
Running competetions sweepstakes, and/or giveaways
Complice & dispute resolution
Content attribution
Security and fraud prevention
Product development
User account registration
Email and newsletters
Done

Types of information you ask for

Racial or ethnic origin
Political opinions
Religion
Trade union or other professional associations/memberships
Philosophical Belifs
Sexual orientation
Sexual practices or sex life
Criminal records
Health information
Biometric information
Done

Types of information you ask for

Tracking and/or analytics services
Google analytics
Clicky
Kissmetrics
Statcounter
Open web analytics
Mixpanel
Opt-in email services, eg. for newsletters
MailChimp
TinyLetter
Mailerlite
Aweber
Sendfox
CampaignMonitor
Advertising display services
Google AdSense
Bing Ads
AdColony
AppLovin
Done

Types of information you ask for

Essential Cookies

eg. user logins, account management

Performance Cookies

eg. analytics, visitor tracking

Functionality Cookies

eg. language, timezone, enhanced content

Targeting/advertizing Cookies

eg. content partners, banner networks
Done
I accept that InternetTerms does not provide privacy disclosures for services aimed at children under the age of 13.*
I acknowledge that I am responsible for sourcing my own Children's Privacy policy*
Done

Number of days

Done

Select Countries

Done
Identifiers (e.g. name, email address, username, IP address, etc.)
Customer records (e.g. delivery address, payment card data, etc.)
Demographics (e.g. age, gender, race, etc.)
Commercial Information (e.g. purchase history, etc.)
Internet activity (e.g. social media activity, browsing history, etc.)
Images, audio or video content
Geolocation data
Employment and education data
Inferences drawn from any of the above data
Done

Types of information you ask for

My Organization is a Data Controller

We determine what personal information to collect, and for what purpose

My Organization is a Data Processor

We process personal information to collect, and for what purpose

My data is processed by a public authority; we systematically process sensetive data on a large scale; or we process data related to criminal offences

If yes, you must include the name and contact details of your Data Protection Officer to meet GDPR compliance.

Data Protection Officer Name*

Contact method for your Data Protection Officer

Contact method for your Data Protection Officer
Done
Subtract
Premium Policy
What You'll Get
  • check-white Custom Made
  • check-white Terms of use
  • check-white Cookie Policy
  • check-white One time payment
  • check-white No account needed
← back
Generic Premium Policy HTML Versions
Fill in the data to register for your standard Policy. This will take a couple of minutes.
My website logs browser statistics and user behaviour
Let users know your website collects information about user behaviour and traffic, such as through server logging and/or analytics software.
My website collects device data.
Let users know your website collects data about their device, such as technical information and/or GPS data.
My website collects personal information
Let users know what type of personal information you collect.
My website collects sensitive information.
Let users know what type of sensitive information you collect.
Next
← back
My website uses third-party services.
Let users know your website connects to third-party services that may collect information
My website uses cookies.
Include a standard Cookie Policy, explaining what cookies are and how they’re used on a website.
My website targets children under the age of 13
Services aimed at children under the age of 13 are required to meet certain criteria that InternetTerms is unable to cover.
My website accepts and/or publishes user-generated content.
Users can download the personal information they have shared through my website.
If users request it, I commit to deleting their personal data within a certain time period.
Data Footprint
Let users know where your data may be stored and/or processed.
Next
← back
Privacy Contact
Please supply the contact details that users may forward their privacy enquiries to:
Contact form / page Email / Phone
Additional disclosures for region-specific legislation
California Consumer Privacy Act (California, USA)
General Data Protection Regulation (EU)
DISCLAIMER: InternetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. InternetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website.
I agree to the above disclaimer
I agree to the terms and conditions of internetterms.io
x

Types of information you ask for

Device Data
Operating System
Unique Device Identifier
Device Settings
Geo-location data
Done

Types of information you ask for

Name
Email
Social media profiles
Date of birth
Phone/mobile number
Home/mailing address

What do you use personal information for:

Personalizing Experiences
Processing Payments
Order & delivery fullfilment
Contacting users
Analytics and market research
Advertising & marketing
Recruiting
Granting access to the website
Record keeping & adminstration
Running competetions sweepstakes, and/or giveaways
Complice & dispute resolution
Content attribution
Security and fraud prevention
Product development
User account registration
Email and newsletters
Done

Types of information you ask for

Racial or ethnic origin
Political opinions
Religion
Trade union or other professional associations/memberships
Philosophical Belifs
Sexual orientation
Sexual practices or sex life
Criminal records
Health information
Biometric information
Done

Types of information you ask for

Tracking and/or analytics services
Google analytics
Clicky
Kissmetrics
Statcounter
Open web analytics
Mixpanel
Opt-in email services, eg. for newsletters
MailChimp
TinyLetter
Mailerlite
Aweber
Sendfox
CampaignMonitor
Advertising display services
Google AdSense
Bing Ads
AdColony
AppLovin
Done

Types of information you ask for

Essential Cookies

eg. user logins, account management

Performance Cookies

eg. analytics, visitor tracking

Functionality Cookies

eg. language, timezone, enhanced content

Targeting/advertizing Cookies

eg. content partners, banner networks
Done
I accept that InternetTerms does not provide privacy disclosures for services aimed at children under the age of 13.*
I acknowledge that I am responsible for sourcing my own Children's Privacy policy*
Done

Number of days

Done

Select Countries

Done
Identifiers (e.g. name, email address, username, IP address, etc.)
Customer records (e.g. delivery address, payment card data, etc.)
Demographics (e.g. age, gender, race, etc.)
Commercial Information (e.g. purchase history, etc.)
Internet activity (e.g. social media activity, browsing history, etc.)
Images, audio or video content
Geolocation data
Employment and education data
Inferences drawn from any of the above data
Done

Types of information you ask for

My Organization is a Data Controller

We determine what personal information to collect, and for what purpose

My Organization is a Data Processor

We process personal information to collect, and for what purpose

My data is processed by a public authority; we systematically process sensetive data on a large scale; or we process data related to criminal offences

If yes, you must include the name and contact details of your Data Protection Officer to meet GDPR compliance.

Data Protection Officer Name*

Contact method for your Data Protection Officer

Contact method for your Data Protection Officer
Done
Subtract
Premium Policy
What You'll Get
  • check-white Choose from a variety of Policies
  • check-white Select one Custom Policy
  • check-white No account needed
Choose your Custom Policy
Cookie Policy
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Form
Next
← back
Fill in the data to register for your customized Policy. This will take a couple of minutes.
Tailor your Cookie Policy
Does your website/app use Essential Cookies?
These cookies are strictly necessary to enable core functionality such as security, network management, your cookie preferences and accessibility.)
Does your website/app use any Performance and Functionality Cookies?
Performance and Functionality Cookies help you remember that an user had logged in previously.
Does your website/app use Marketing cookies?
Marketing Cookies enable you to identify future prospects and personalize sales and marketing interactions.
Does your website/app use Analytics and Customization Cookies?
These cookies collect information that is used to help you understand how your platform is being used or how effective your marketing campaigns are.
Next
← back
Does your website/app use Social Media Cookies?
These cookies are used when users log in with Facebook, Twitter or Google+.
Does your website/app use Third Party Cookies?
Third party service providers control many of the performance and functionality, advertising, marketing and analytics cookies.
Does your website/app show ads?
How can users contact you?
Email
By visiting a page on your site
Phone No.
By Address
DISCLAIMER: InternetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. InternetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website.
I agree to the terms and conditions
← back
Fill in the data to register for your customized Policy. This will take a couple of minutes.
Tailor your Terms of Use
My website logs browser statistics and user behaviour
Let users know your website collects information about user behaviour and traffic, such as through server logging and/or analytics software.
My website collects device data.
Let users know your website collects data about their device, such as technical information and/or GPS data.
My website collects personal information
Let users know what type of personal information you collect.
My website collects sensitive information.
Let users know what type of sensitive information you collect.
Next
← back
My website uses third-party services.
Let users know your website connects to third-party services that may collect information
My website uses cookies.
Include a standard Cookie Policy, explaining what cookies are and how they’re used on a website.
My website targets children under the age of 13
Services aimed at children under the age of 13 are required to meet certain criteria that InternetTerms is unable to cover.
My website accepts and/or publishes user-generated content.
Users can download the personal information they have shared through my website.
If users request it, I commit to deleting their personal data within a certain time period.
Data Footprint
Let users know where your data may be stored and/or processed.
Acceptable Use Policy
Add a complimentary Acceptable Use Policy to your order.
Next
← back
Privacy Contact
Please supply the contact details that users may forward their privacy enquiries to:
Contact form / page Email / Phone
DISCLAIMER: InternetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. InternetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website.
I agree to the above disclaimer
I agree to the terms and conditions
← back
Fill in the data to register for your customized Policy. This will take a couple of minutes.
Tailor your Privacy Policy
My website logs browser statistics and user behaviour
Let users know your website collects information about user behaviour and traffic, such as through server logging and/or analytics software.
My website collects device data.
Let users know your website collects data about their device, such as technical information and/or GPS data.
My website collects personal information
Let users know what type of personal information you collect.
My website collects sensitive information.
Let users know what type of sensitive information you collect.
Next
← back
My website uses third-party services.
Let users know your website connects to third-party services that may collect information
My website uses cookies.
Include a standard Cookie Policy, explaining what cookies are and how they’re used on a website.
My website targets children under the age of 13
Services aimed at children under the age of 13 are required to meet certain criteria that InternetTerms is unable to cover.
My website accepts and/or publishes user-generated content.
Users can download the personal information they have shared through my website.
If users request it, I commit to deleting their personal data within a certain time period.
Data Footprint
Let users know where your data may be stored and/or processed.
Acceptable Use Policy
Add a complimentary Acceptable Use Policy to your order.
Next
← back
Privacy Contact
Please supply the contact details that users may forward their privacy enquiries to:
Contact form / page Email / Phone
Additional disclosures for region-specific legislation
California Consumer Privacy Act (California, USA)
General Data Protection Regulation (EU)
DISCLAIMER: InternetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. InternetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website.
I agree to the above disclaimer
I agree to the terms and conditions
← back
Generic Premium Policy HTML Versions
Fill in the data to register for your standard Policy. This will take a couple of minutes.
My website logs browser statistics and user behaviour
Let users know your website collects information about user behaviour and traffic, such as through server logging and/or analytics software.
My website collects device data.
Let users know your website collects data about their device, such as technical information and/or GPS data.
My website collects personal information
Let users know what type of personal information you collect.
My website collects sensitive information.
Let users know what type of sensitive information you collect.
Next
← back
My website uses third-party services.
Let users know your website connects to third-party services that may collect information
My website uses cookies.
Include a standard Cookie Policy, explaining what cookies are and how they’re used on a website.
My website targets children under the age of 13
Services aimed at children under the age of 13 are required to meet certain criteria that InternetTerms is unable to cover.
My website accepts and/or publishes user-generated content.
Users can download the personal information they have shared through my website.
If users request it, I commit to deleting their personal data within a certain time period.
Data Footprint
Let users know where your data may be stored and/or processed.
Next
← back
Privacy Contact
Please supply the contact details that users may forward their privacy enquiries to:
Contact form / page Email / Phone
Additional disclosures for region-specific legislation
California Consumer Privacy Act (California, USA)
General Data Protection Regulation (EU)
DISCLAIMER: InternetTerms policies are of a general nature. We encourage you to seek independent legal advice for adapting it to your own business practices. InternetTerms takes no responsibility for the use or actions taken, based on the contents of this website.
I agree to the above disclaimer
I agree to the terms and conditions
Your Privacy Policy Is Here
Your policy is valid for use on one domain; feel free to edit it as you like. Please review your policies before adding to your website. InternetTerms is not liable for use. Do not redistribute.
Loading...